GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives.

Instructor Training Programs

Filter by Location
Filter by Course
Filter by Instructor
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.



Angola
Pedro Mendonca
Luanda, Angola
Cape Town, South Africa


Argentina
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina


Australia
Liam Allen (IE)
Sydney, Australia
Ryan Booker
Australia


Austria
Christina Müller
Bavaria, Germany
Neufeldersee, Traunsee, Austria
Elisabeth Smejkal-Hayn
Austria
Oliver Reimer
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Austria
Osama Gobara
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Vienna, Austria
Sebastian von Koss
Düsseldorf, Germany
Austria


Belgium
Jérôme Descamps
Belgium
France
Mark Devoldere
UAE
Belgium
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Richard van de Logt
Netherlands
Belgium
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IE)
Spain
Brazil
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA


Canada
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
British Columbia, Canada
Dany Dulac
Québec, Canada
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong
Jason Cook
British Columbia, Canada
Martin Lessard
Quebec, Canada
Steve Blanchard
Ontario, Quebec, Canada


China
Abell Yu Zhang
Guang zhou, China
Puerto Galera, Philippines
HUANG WEIQI
GUANGZHOU, China
DUMAGUETE, Philippines
Hui Jin (IT)
Shanghai, China
Xiaodong Zhong
Shanghai , China
YanBin Wu
Shanghai, China
Puerto Galera, Philippines


Croatia
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy
Croatia
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Cyprus
Imad Farhat
Lebanon
Cyprus
Nikos Vardakas
Athens, Greece
Cyprus


Czech Republic
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic


Denmark
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


Egypt
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Faisal Y Khalaf
Red Sea, Hurghada, Egypt
Beirut, Lebanon
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Finland
Mattias Vendlegård
Västerås, Sweden
Åland, Finland


France
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Jérôme Descamps
Belgium
France
Peter Gaertner (IT)
Stuttgart, Germany
France


Germany
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Christina Müller
Bavaria, Germany
Neufeldersee, Traunsee, Austria
Christof Müller
Oberhausen-Rheinhausen, Germany
Claudia Haltern
Germany
Germany
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Hans Drexler
Schwetzingen, Germany
Jan Schmid
Puerto Aventuras , Mexico
On request, EU wide, Germany
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Keith Kreitner
Hamburg, Germany
Santa Margherita Ligure GE, , Italy
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Maximilian Fahr
Baden Württemberg, Germany
Zürich, Switzerland
Maximilian Wels
Mannheim, Germany
Oliver Ober
Norddeutschland, Schneverdingen, Germany
Süddeutschland, Bodensee, Germany
Oliver Reimer
Baden-Württemberg, Germany
Austria
Peter Gaertner (IT)
Stuttgart, Germany
France
Ralf Duckheim
Wuppertal, Germany
Sebastian von Koss
Düsseldorf, Germany
Austria
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia


Greece
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE
Nikos Vardakas
Athens, Greece
Cyprus


Honduras
Laurent Dahan
Mexico
Honduras


Hong Kong
Andrew Couch (IT)
Hong Kong
Philippines
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong


Hungary
Emőke Wagner
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Laszlo Cseh
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Indonesia
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Bali, Indonesia
Michael Leung
Singapore
Bali, Indonesia


Italy
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Bruno Borelli (IT)
Genoa / Portofino, Italy
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Fabio Portella
Siracusa, Italy
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Ivan Wagner
Switzerland
Italy
Keith Kreitner
Hamburg, Germany
Santa Margherita Ligure GE, , Italy
Marco Colman
Finale Ligure , Italy
Finale Ligure, Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Olga Martinelli
Sardinia, Italy
Romano Rampazzo
Varese, Italy
Ticino, Switzerland
Stefano Di Cosimo
Quartu S.Elena - Sardinia Island, Italy
Trieste, Italy
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy
Croatia


Japan
Thomas Jonsson (IT)
Japan
Yousuke Ogiwara
Japan


Korea (South)
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines
LEE JONG MOON
CEBU, Philippines
SEOUL, South Korea
Su Eun Kim
South Korea
Philippines
YoungJae LEE
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Kuwait
Ahmad Yaqoub AlHusaini
Kuwait
Saudi Arabia


Lebanon
Faisal Y Khalaf
Red Sea, Hurghada, Egypt
Beirut, Lebanon
Imad Farhat
Lebanon
Cyprus


Malaysia
Gemma Thomas (IE)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta


Mexico
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Annika Persson (IE)
Sweden, Norway
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Bruno Espinosa
CDMX, Mexico
Christophe Le Maillot (IE)
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Daniel Riordan (IE)
Quintana Roo / Baja California, Mexico
San Diego, USA
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic
David Watson
Southern California, CA, USA
Mexico
Emőke Wagner
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Ivo Chiarino
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Jan Schmid
Puerto Aventuras , Mexico
On request, EU wide, Germany
Jon Kieren
Tulum, Mexico
High Springs, Florida, USA
Kelvin Davidson
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Laszlo Cseh
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Laurent Dahan
Mexico
Honduras
Osama Gobara
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Vienna, Austria


Netherlands
Anne-Marie Bresser
Netherlands
Sweden
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Erik Wurz
Gelderland, Netherlands
Ferry Schram
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Paul Berkhout
Tilburg, Netherlands
Richard van de Logt
Netherlands
Belgium
Rick van Beerendonk
Tilburg, Netherlands
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


Norway
Annika Persson (IE)
Sweden, Norway
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden


Philippines
Abell Yu Zhang
Guang zhou, China
Puerto Galera, Philippines
Andrew Couch (IT)
Hong Kong
Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
HUANG WEIQI
GUANGZHOU, China
DUMAGUETE, Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines
LEE JONG MOON
CEBU, Philippines
SEOUL, South Korea
Miko Zulueta
Luzon, Visayas & Mindanao, Philippines
Su Eun Kim
South Korea
Philippines
YanBin Wu
Shanghai, China
Puerto Galera, Philippines
YoungJae LEE
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Bartek Trzcinski
Mazowieckie, Poland
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland


Portugal
Diogo Paulo (IE)
Faro, Portugal
worldwide, Portugal
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal


Russia
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia


Saudi Arabia
Ahmad Yaqoub AlHusaini
Kuwait
Saudi Arabia


Singapore
Chee Hoon Ong
Singapore
Gemma Thomas (IE)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia
Gideon Liew (IE)
Singapore
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Bali, Indonesia
Michael Leung
Singapore
Bali, Indonesia


South Africa
Pedro Mendonca
Luanda, Angola
Cape Town, South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina
Juandi Alcazar Martin
Madrid, Spain
Murcia, Spain
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal
Ricardo Constantino (IE)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Anne-Marie Bresser
Netherlands
Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden
Mattias Vendlegård
Västerås, Sweden
Åland, Finland


Switzerland
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Irene Homberger (IE)
Switzerland
Ivan Wagner
Switzerland
Italy
Maximilian Fahr
Baden Württemberg, Germany
Zürich, Switzerland
Richard Spikings
Geneva, Switzerland
Romano Rampazzo
Varese, Italy
Ticino, Switzerland


Thailand
Sanya Lohitnavy
Bangkok, Thailand


Turkey
Nevcan Uludaş
Istanbul, Turkey
Dubai, UAE


United Arab Emirates
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark
Mark Devoldere
UAE
Belgium
Nevcan Uludaş
Istanbul, Turkey
Dubai, UAE


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Marcus Rose
England, United Kingdom
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia


United States
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
British Columbia, Canada
Daniel Riordan (IE)
Quintana Roo / Baja California, Mexico
San Diego, USA
David Rhea (IE)
USA
David Watson
Southern California, CA, USA
Mexico
Douglas Mudry
Florida, USA
Edward Hayes
Glastonbury, CT., USA
Errol Kalayci
Boca Raton, USA
Key Largo, USA
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
James Fraser
Seattle, USA
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jon Kieren
Tulum, Mexico
High Springs, Florida, USA
Karim Hamza (IE)
USA
Kelly Colwell
Panama City, FL, USA
USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Lauren M. Wilson
Florida, USA
Mark Messersmith (IE)
USA
Meredith Tanguay (IE)
Mid-Atlantic, Northeast, Midwest, USA
North/South Florida and Hawaii, USA
Michael Thornton
Utah, USA
Florida, USA
Ron Fancher
Alaska, USA
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA
Steven Millington
Los Angeles, California, USA
All of Southern California, USA, USA
Tom Figueroa
Ventura County, California, USA
Los Angeles County, California, USA