GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives.

Instructor Training Programs

Filter by Location
Filter by Course
Filter by Instructor
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.



Angola
Pedro Mendonça
Luanda, Angola
Cape Town, South Africa


Argentina
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina


Australia
David Patel (IT)
Australia
Liam Allen (IE)
Sydney, Australia
Ryan Booker
Australia
Steve Trewavas
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia


Austria
Elisabeth Smejkal-Hayn
Austria


Belgium
Mark Devoldere
UAE
Belgium
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Peter Brandt
Belgium
Limburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Richard van de Logt
Netherlands
Belgium
Sander Evering
Utrecht, Netherlands
Belgium


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA


Brunei Darussalam
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Brunei Darussalam


Canada
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
British Columbia, Canada
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong
Liz Tribe
British Columbia, Canada


China
Hui Jin (IT)
Shanghai, China
Liu Yang
LianYunGang, China
ShangHai, China
Xiaodong Zhong
Shanghai , China
XUAN LI
Tianjin, China
Germany
YanBin Wu
Shanghai, China


Croatia
Henning May (IT)
Germany
Croatia
Jeroen Wilms
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Croatia
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy
Croatia
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Czech Republic
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic


Denmark
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


Egypt
Andrei Dmitriev
Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Finland
Fabrizio Tosoni
Turku, Finland
Ostfriesland, Germany
Jarkko Helin
Helsinki, Finland
Mattias Vendlegård
Västerås, Sweden
Åland, Finland


France
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Peter Gaertner (IT)
Stuttgart, Germany
France


Germany
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Christof Müller
Schwetzingen, Germany
Daniel Schulte
Muenster, Germany
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Fabrizio Tosoni
Turku, Finland
Ostfriesland, Germany
Hans Drexler
Schwetzingen, Germany
Henning May (IT)
Germany
Croatia
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Keith Kreitner
Hamburg, Germany
Santa Margherita Ligure GE, , Italy
Maren Isigkeit
Germany
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Maximilian Wels
Mannheim, Germany
Peter Gaertner (IT)
Stuttgart, Germany
France
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
Tom Karch
Münster, Germany
XUAN LI
Tianjin, China
Germany


Greece
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE


Hong Kong
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong


Hungary
Emőke Wagner
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Laszlo Cseh
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Indonesia
Leon Boey
Jakarta, Indonesia
Bali, Indonesia


Italy
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Bruno Borelli (IT)
Genoa / Portofino, Italy
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Claudio Provenzani
Central Italy, Italy
Sicily, Italy
Fabio Portella
Siracusa, Italy
Ivan Wagner
Switzerland
Italy
Keith Kreitner
Hamburg, Germany
Santa Margherita Ligure GE, , Italy
Marco Colman
Finale Ligure , Italy
Finale Ligure, Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Romano Rampazzo
varese, Italy
ticino, Switzerland
Stefano Di Cosimo
Quartu S.Elena - Sardinia Island, Italy
Trieste, Italy
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy
Croatia


Japan
Thomas Jonsson (IT)
Japan


Korea (South)
Chanone Park
South Korea
Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Malaysia
Gemma Thomas (IT)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta


Mexico
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Alejandro Alvarez Enriquez
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Bruno Espinosa
CDMX, Mexico
Christophe Le Maillot (IE)
Quintana Roo, Mexico
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic
Emőke Wagner
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Fred Devos (IE)
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Ivo Chiarino
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Kelvin Davidson
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Laszlo Cseh
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Sam Meacham
Mexico
USA


Netherlands
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Ferry Schram
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Jeroen Wilms
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Croatia
Joaquin Jimenez Krijgsman
Cabo de Palos Region, Spain
Utrecht, Netherlands
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Paul Berkhout
Tilburg, Netherlands
Peter Brandt
Belgium
Limburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Richard van de Logt
Netherlands
Belgium
Rick van Beerendonk
Tilburg, Netherlands
Sander Evering
Utrecht, Netherlands
Belgium


New Zealand
Jamie Obern (IT)
Tutukaka, New Zealand


Norway
Annika Persson (IT)
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden


Oman
Alain Eid
Dubai , UAE
Oman


Philippines
Chanone Park
South Korea
Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
Miko Zulueta
Luzon, Visayas & Mindanao, Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland


Portugal
Diogo Paulo (IE)
Faro, Portugal
worldwide, Portugal
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal


Russia
Andrei Dmitriev
Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Sergey Porkhachev
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Moscow, Russia


Singapore
Gemma Thomas (IT)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia
Gideon Liew (IE)
Singapore
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Brunei Darussalam


South Africa
Pedro Mendonça
Luanda, Angola
Cape Town, South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina
Joaquin Jimenez Krijgsman
Cabo de Palos Region, Spain
Utrecht, Netherlands
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Annika Persson (IT)
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden
Mattias Vendlegård
Västerås, Sweden
Åland, Finland
Per Normark
Sweden
Ukraine
Richard Lundgren (IE)
UAE
Sweden


Switzerland
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Irene Homberger (IE)
Switzerland
Ivan Wagner
Switzerland
Italy
Romano Rampazzo
varese, Italy
ticino, Switzerland


Ukraine
Per Normark
Sweden
Ukraine


United Arab Emirates
Alain Eid
Dubai , UAE
Oman
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark
Mark Devoldere
UAE
Belgium
Richard Lundgren (IE)
UAE
Sweden


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Marcus Rose
Scotland, United Kingdom
England, United Kingdom
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia


United States
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
British Columbia, Canada
Bob Sherwood (IE)
USA
Cameron Miller
Alaska, USA
David Rhea (IE)
USA
Douglas Mudry
Florida, USA
Edward Hayes
Glastonbury, CT., USA
Francesco Cameli
USA
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
James Fraser
Seattle, USA
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jason Wright
Texas, USA
Karim Hamza (IE)
USA
Kees Beemster Leverenz
Seattle, USA
Kelly Colwell
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Kyle Harmon
High Springs, USA
Mark Messersmith (IE)
USA
Meredith Tanguay (IE)
Mid-Atlantic, Northeast, Midwest, USA
North/South Florida and Hawaii, USA
Ron Fancher
Alaska, USA
Sam Meacham
Mexico
USA
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA
Steven Millington
Los Angeles, California, USA
All of Southern California, USA, USA