GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives.

Instructor Training Programs

Filter by Country
Filter by Course
Filter by Instructor
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.



Argentina
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina


Australia
Liam Allen (IE)
Sydney, Australia
Nick Schoeffler
Australia
Steve Trewavas
Melbourne, Victoria, Australia


Austria
Osama Gobara
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Vienna, Austria


Belgium
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Peter Brandt
Belgium
Limburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Sander Evering
Utrecht, Netherlands
Belgium


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil


Canada
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong


China
Hui Jin (IT)
Shanghai, China
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
China
Jun Zhang
Shanghai, China
William Wooill Hong
South Korea
Nanning, China


Colombia
German Arango
Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
Colombia


Croatia (Hrvatska)
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Denmark
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


Egypt
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Finland
Fabrizio Tosoni
Turku, Finland
Ostfriesland, Germany


France
Andrea Marassich (IT)
Italy
France
Max Lorenzoni
Italy
France


Germany
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Daniel Schulte
Muenster, Germany
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Fabrizio Tosoni
Turku, Finland
Ostfriesland, Germany
Hans Drexler
Germany
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
German language, Germany
Maren Isigkeit
Germany
Peter Gaertner
Stuttgart, Germany
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Netherlands
Tom Karch
Münster, Germany


Greece
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece


Hong Kong
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong


Hungary
Laszlo Cseh
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Indonesia
Leon Boey
Jakarta, Indonesia
Bali, Indonesia


Italy
Andrea Marassich (IT)
Italy
France
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Bruno Borelli (IT)
Genoa / Portofino, Italy
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Claudio Provenzani
Central Italy, Italy
Sicily, Italy
Fabio Portella
Siracusa, Italy
Marco Colman
Finale Ligure , Italy
Finale Ligure, Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Max Lorenzoni
Italy
France
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Stefano Di Cosimo
Quartu S.Elena - Sardinia Island, Italy
Trieste, Italy
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy


Japan
Thomas Jonsson (IT)
Japan


Korea (South)
Chanone Park
South Korea
Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
Jae Hun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
William Wooill Hong
South Korea
Nanning, China
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta


Mexico
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Christophe Le Maillot (IE)
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Daniel Riordan (IE)
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Fred Devos (IE)
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Laszlo Cseh
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Osama Gobara
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Vienna, Austria


Netherlands
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Jeroen Wilms
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
German language, Germany
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Peter Brandt
Belgium
Limburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Sander Evering
Utrecht, Netherlands
Belgium
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Netherlands


Netherlands Antilles
German Arango
Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
Colombia


New Zealand
Jamie Obern (IT)
Tutukaka, New Zealand


Norway
Annika Persson (IT)
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden


Philippines
Chanone Park
South Korea
Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
Jae Hun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
Miko Zulueta
Luzon, Visayas & Mindanao, Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland


Portugal
Diogo Paulo (IE)
Faro, Portugal


Russian Federation
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Sergey Porkhachev
Yekaterinburg, Russia


Singapore
Gideon Liew (IE)
Singapore
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
China


South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Annika Persson (IT)
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden
Richard Lundgren (IE)
UAE
Sweden


Switzerland
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Irene Homberger (IE)
Switzerland


United Arab Emirates
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark
Richard Lundgren (IE)
UAE
Sweden


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Marcus Rose
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Scotland, United Kingdom
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom


United States
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Bob Sherwood (IE)
USA
David Rhea (IE)
USA
Douglas Mudry
Florida, USA
Errol Kalayci
Boca Raton, USA
Key Largo, USA
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jason Wright
Texas, USA
Karim Hamza (IE)
USA
Kelly Colwell
Las Vegas, Nevada, USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Kyle Harmon
High Springs, USA
Mark Messersmith (IE)
USA
Meredith Tanguay
Florida, NC, OH, MA, USA
Hawaii & throughout the, USA
Robert Lee
USA
Steven Millington
Los Angeles, California, USA
All of Southern California, USA