GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives.

Instructor Training Programs

Filter by Location
Filter by Course
Filter by Language
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.



Argentina
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina


Australia
Duncan Paterson (IT)
Sydney, Australia
Liam Allen (IE)
Sydney, Australia
Ryan Booker
Australia


Austria
Christina Müller
Bavaria, Germany
Neufeldersee, Traunsee, Austria
Sebastian von Koss
Düsseldorf, Germany
Austria


Belgium
Jérôme Descamps
Belgium
France
Mark Devoldere (IT)
UAE
Belgium
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Richard van de Logt
Netherlands
Belgium
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IE)
Spain
Brazil
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA


Canada
Alain Eid
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong


China
HUANG WEIQI
GUANGZHOU, China
DUMAGUETE, Philippines
Hui Jin (IE)
Shanghai, China
Hong Kong
Xiaodong Zhong
Shanghai , China
XUAN CHEN
Beijing, China
YanBin Wu
Shanghai, China
Puerto Galera, Philippines


Croatia
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Mattia Popesso
Udine, Italy
Croatia
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Czech Republic
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic


Egypt
Andrei Dmitriev
Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


France
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Irene Homberger (IE)
Switzerland
France
Jérôme Descamps
Belgium
France


Germany
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Christina Müller
Bavaria, Germany
Neufeldersee, Traunsee, Austria
Christof Müller
Oberhausen-Rheinhausen, Germany
Claudia Haltern
Germany
Germany
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Hans Drexler
Schwetzingen, Germany
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Keith Kreitner
ganz Deutschland, Germany
Malta
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Oliver Ober
Germany
Switzerland
Peter Gaertner (IT)
Stuttgart, Germany
Sardinia, Italy
Sebastian von Koss
Düsseldorf, Germany
Austria
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia


Greece
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE


Hong Kong
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong
Hui Jin (IE)
Shanghai, China
Hong Kong


Hungary
Emőke Wagner
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Indonesia
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Bali, Indonesia
Michael Leung
Singapore
Bali, Indonesia


Italy
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Claudio Provenzani
Central Italy, Italy
Sicily, Italy
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Cala Gonone, Italy
Fabio Portella
Siracusa, Italy
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Ivan Wagner
Switzerland
Italy
Marco Colman
Finale Ligure , Italy
Finale Ligure, Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Mattia Popesso
Udine, Italy
Croatia
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Peter Gaertner (IT)
Stuttgart, Germany
Sardinia, Italy
Romano Rampazzo
Varese, Italy
Ticino, Switzerland
Stefano Di Cosimo
Quartu S.Elena - Sardinia Island, Italy
Trieste, Italy


Japan
Yousuke Ogiwara
Japan


Korea (South)
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines
LEE JONG MOON
CEBU, Philippines
SEOUL, South Korea
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Kuwait
Ahmad Yaqoub AlHusaini
Kuwait
Saudi Arabia


Malaysia
Gemma Thomas (IE)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Keith Kreitner
ganz Deutschland, Germany
Malta


Mexico
Annika Persson (IE)
Sweden, Norway
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Bruno Espinosa
CDMX, Mexico
Daniel Riordan (IE)
Quintana Roo / Baja California, Mexico
San Diego, USA
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic
Emőke Wagner
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Fred Devos (IE)
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Ivo Chiarino
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico


Netherlands
Anne-Marie Bresser (IT)
Netherlands
Sweden
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Ferry Schram
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Paul Berkhout
Tilburg, Netherlands
Richard van de Logt
Netherlands
Belgium
Rick van Beerendonk
Tilburg, Netherlands
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


Norway
Annika Persson (IE)
Sweden, Norway
Quintana Roo, Mexico


Oman
Nevcan Uludaş
Turkey
Oman


Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Philippines
HUANG WEIQI
GUANGZHOU, China
DUMAGUETE, Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines
LEE JONG MOON
CEBU, Philippines
SEOUL, South Korea
YanBin Wu
Shanghai, China
Puerto Galera, Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Bartek Trzcinski
Poland
Cabo de Palos, Spain


Portugal
Diogo Paulo (IE)
Faro, Portugal
worldwide, Portugal
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal


Russia
Andrei Dmitriev
Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Sergey Porkhachev
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Moscow, Russia


Saudi Arabia
Ahmad Yaqoub AlHusaini
Kuwait
Saudi Arabia


Singapore
Gemma Thomas (IE)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia
Gideon Liew (IE)
Singapore
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Bali, Indonesia
Michael Leung
Singapore
Bali, Indonesia


South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Bartek Trzcinski
Poland
Cabo de Palos, Spain
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal
Ricardo Constantino (IE)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Anne-Marie Bresser (IT)
Netherlands
Sweden
Per Normark
Sweden
Ukraine


Switzerland
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Irene Homberger (IE)
Switzerland
France
Ivan Wagner
Switzerland
Italy
Oliver Ober
Germany
Switzerland
Romano Rampazzo
Varese, Italy
Ticino, Switzerland


Thailand
Sanya Lohitnavy
Bangkok, Thailand


Turkey
Nevcan Uludaş
Turkey
Oman


Ukraine
Per Normark
Sweden
Ukraine


United Arab Emirates
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE
Mark Devoldere (IT)
UAE
Belgium


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia


United States
Daniel Riordan (IE)
Quintana Roo / Baja California, Mexico
San Diego, USA
David Rhea (IE)
USA
Douglas Mudry
Florida, USA
Edward Hayes
Glastonbury, CT., USA
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
James Fraser
Seattle, USA
Karim Hamza (IE)
USA
Kees Beemster Leverenz
Seattle, Washington, USA
Kelly Colwell
Panama City, FL, USA
USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Mark Messersmith (IE)
USA
Max Philip Frenkel
South Florida, USA
Meredith Tanguay (IE)
Mid-Atlantic, Northeast, Midwest, USA
North/South Florida and Hawaii, USA
Ron Fancher
Alaska, USA
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA
Steven Millington
Los Angeles, California, USA
All Locations In USA, USA
Tom Figueroa
Ventura County, California, USA
Los Angeles County, California, USA