GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives.

Instructor Training Programs

Filter by Location
Filter by Course
Filter by Instructor
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.



Angola
Pedro Mendonca
Luanda, Angola
Cape Town, South Africa


Argentina
Belen Andres-Garcia (IT)
Spain
Argentina


Australia
Duncan Paterson
Sydney, Australia
Liam Allen (IE)
Sydney, Australia
Ryan Booker
Australia


Austria
Oliver Ober
Weil der Stadt / Baden - Würtemberg, Germany
Austria
Sebastian von Koss
Düsseldorf, Germany
Austria


Belgium
Jérôme Descamps
Belgium
France
Mark Devoldere
UAE
Belgium
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Peter Brandt
Belgium
Limburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Richard van de Logt
Netherlands
Belgium
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA


Brunei Darussalam
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Brunei Darussalam


Canada
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
British Columbia, Canada
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong
Liz Tribe
British Columbia, Canada


China
Hui Jin (IT)
Shanghai, China
Xiaodong Zhong
Shanghai , China
XUAN LI
Tianjin, China
Germany
YanBin Wu
Shanghai, China


Croatia
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy
Croatia
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Czech Republic
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic


Egypt
Andrei Dmitriev
Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Finland
Fabrizio Tosoni
Turku, Finland
Ostfriesland, Germany


France
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Jérôme Descamps
Belgium
France
Peter Gaertner (IT)
Stuttgart, Germany
France


Germany
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Christina Müller
Bavaria, Germany
Christof Müller
Oberhausen-Rheinhausen, Germany
Claudia Haltern
Germany
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Fabrizio Tosoni
Turku, Finland
Ostfriesland, Germany
Hans Drexler
Schwetzingen, Germany
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Keith Kreitner
Hamburg, Germany
Santa Margherita Ligure GE, , Italy
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Maximilian Wels
Mannheim, Germany
Oliver Ober
Weil der Stadt / Baden - Würtemberg, Germany
Austria
Peter Gaertner (IT)
Stuttgart, Germany
France
Sebastian von Koss
Düsseldorf, Germany
Austria
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
XUAN LI
Tianjin, China
Germany


Greece
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE


Hong Kong
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong


Hungary
Emőke Wagner
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Indonesia
Leon Boey
Jakarta, Indonesia
Bali, Indonesia
Michael Leung
Singapore
Bali, Indonesia


Italy
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Claudio Provenzani
Central Italy, Italy
Sicily, Italy
Fabio Portella
Siracusa, Italy
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Ivan Wagner
Switzerland
Italy
Keith Kreitner
Hamburg, Germany
Santa Margherita Ligure GE, , Italy
Marco Colman
Finale Ligure , Italy
Finale Ligure, Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Romano Rampazzo
Varese, Italy
Ticino, Switzerland
Stefano Di Cosimo
Quartu S.Elena - Sardinia Island, Italy
Trieste, Italy
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy
Croatia


Korea (South)
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Malaysia
Gemma Thomas (IT)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta


Mexico
Alejandro Alvarez Enriquez
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Bruno Espinosa
CDMX, Mexico
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic
Emőke Wagner
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Fred Devos (IE)
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Ivo Chiarino
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico


Netherlands
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Ferry Schram
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Paul Berkhout
Tilburg, Netherlands
Peter Brandt
Belgium
Limburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Richard van de Logt
Netherlands
Belgium
Rick van Beerendonk
Tilburg, Netherlands
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


New Zealand
Jamie Obern (IT)
Tutukaka, New Zealand


Norway
Annika Persson (IT)
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden


Oman
Alain Eid
Dubai , UAE
Oman


Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Bartek Trzcinski
Mazowieckie, Poland
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland


Portugal
Diogo Paulo (IE)
Faro, Portugal
worldwide, Portugal
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal


Russia
Andrei Dmitriev
Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Sergey Porkhachev
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Moscow, Russia


Singapore
Gemma Thomas (IT)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia
Gideon Liew (IE)
Singapore
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Brunei Darussalam
Michael Leung
Singapore
Bali, Indonesia


South Africa
Pedro Mendonca
Luanda, Angola
Cape Town, South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Belen Andres-Garcia (IT)
Spain
Argentina
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Annika Persson (IT)
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden
Richard Lundgren (IE)
UAE
Sweden


Switzerland
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Irene Homberger (IE)
Switzerland
Ivan Wagner
Switzerland
Italy
Romano Rampazzo
Varese, Italy
Ticino, Switzerland


United Arab Emirates
Alain Eid
Dubai , UAE
Oman
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Mark Devoldere
UAE
Belgium
Richard Lundgren (IE)
UAE
Sweden


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Marcus Rose
England, United Kingdom
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia


United States
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
British Columbia, Canada
Cameron Miller
Alaska, USA
David Rhea (IE)
USA
Douglas Mudry
Florida, USA
Edward Hayes
Glastonbury, CT., USA
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
James Fraser
Seattle, USA
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Karim Hamza
USA
Kees Beemster Leverenz
Seattle, USA
Kelly Colwell
Panama City, FL, USA
USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Mark Messersmith (IE)
USA
Meredith Tanguay (IE)
Mid-Atlantic, Northeast, Midwest, USA
North/South Florida and Hawaii, USA
Ron Fancher
Alaska, USA
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA
Steven Millington
Los Angeles, California, USA
All of Southern California, USA, USA