GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives.

Instructor Training Programs

Filter by Location
Filter by Course
Filter by Language
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.



Argentina
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina


Australia
Duncan Paterson (IT)
Sydney, Australia
Liam Allen (IE)
Sydney, Australia


Austria
Sebastian von Koss
Düsseldorf, Germany
Austria


Belgium
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IE)
Spain
Brazil
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA


Canada
Alain Eid
Toronto, Ontario, Canada
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong
Jason Cook
British Columbia, Canada
Martin Lessard
Quebec, Canada
Michael Pinault
Ontario, Quebec & Maritimes, Canada


China
HUANG WEIQI
GUANGZHOU, China
DUMAGUETE, Philippines
Hui Jin (IE)
Shanghai, China
Hong Kong
Xiaodong Zhong
Shanghai , China
Philippines


Croatia
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Henning May (IT)
Germany
Croatia
Jeroen Wilms
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Croatia
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Denmark
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


Egypt
Andrei Dmitriev
Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


France
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Ferry Schram
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
France


Germany
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Claudia Haltern
Germany
Germany
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Hans Drexler
Schwetzingen, Germany
Henning May (IT)
Germany
Croatia
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Keith Kreitner
ganz Deutschland, Germany
Malta
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Sebastian von Koss
Düsseldorf, Germany
Austria
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia


Greece
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE


Hong Kong
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong
Hui Jin (IE)
Shanghai, China
Hong Kong


Hungary
Emőke Wagner
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Indonesia
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Bali, Indonesia


Italy
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Bartek Trzcinski
Poland
Cala Gonone, Italy
Bruno Borelli
Genoa / Portofino, Italy
Claudio Provenzani
Central Italy, Italy
Sicily, Italy
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Cala Gonone, Italy
Fabio Portella
Siracusa, Italy
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Marco Colman
Finale Ligure , Italy
Finale Ligure, Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Stefano Di Cosimo
Quartu S.Elena - Sardinia Island, Italy
Trieste, Italy


Japan
Thomas Jonsson (IT)
Japan
Yousuke Ogiwara
Japan


Korea (South)
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Malaysia
Gemma Thomas (IE)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Keith Kreitner
ganz Deutschland, Germany
Malta


Mexico
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Annika Persson (IE)
Sweden, Norway
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Bruno Espinosa
CDMX, Mexico
Christophe Le Maillot (IE)
Quintana Roo, Mexico
David Watson
Southern California, CA, USA
Mexico
Emőke Wagner
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Fred Devos (IE)
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Kelvin Davidson
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
New Zealand


Netherlands
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Ferry Schram
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
France
Jeroen Wilms
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Croatia
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


New Zealand
Kelvin Davidson
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
New Zealand


Norway
Annika Persson (IE)
Sweden, Norway
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden


Oman
Nevcan Uludaş
Turkey
Oman


Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Philippines
HUANG WEIQI
GUANGZHOU, China
DUMAGUETE, Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines
Miko Zulueta
Luzon, Visayas & Mindanao, Philippines
Xiaodong Zhong
Shanghai , China
Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Bartek Trzcinski
Poland
Cala Gonone, Italy


Portugal
Diogo Paulo (IE)
Faro, Portugal
worldwide, Portugal
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal


Russia
Andrei Dmitriev
Moscow, Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia


Singapore
Gemma Thomas (IE)
Singapore, Singapore
Malaysia
Gideon Liew (IE)
Singapore
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore
Bali, Indonesia


South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal
Ricardo Constantino (IE)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden
Per Normark
Sweden
Ukraine


Turkey
Nevcan Uludaş
Turkey
Oman


Ukraine
Per Normark
Sweden
Ukraine


United Arab Emirates
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Neil Powell
South West, United Kingdom
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia


United States
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Bob Sherwood (IE)
USA
David Rhea (IE)
USA
David Watson
Southern California, CA, USA
Mexico
Douglas Mudry
Florida, USA
Edward Hayes
Glastonbury, CT., USA
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Karim Hamza (IE)
USA
Kees Beemster Leverenz
Seattle, Washington, USA
Kelly Colwell
Panama City, FL, USA
USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Kyle Harmon
High Springs, USA
Meredith Tanguay (IE)
Mid-Atlantic, Northeast, Midwest, USA
North/South Florida and Hawaii, USA
Ron Fancher
Alaska, USA
Sergio R Schirato
Sao Paulo, Brazil
Miami, USA
Steven Millington
Los Angeles, California, USA
All Locations In USA, USA