GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives.

Instructor Training Programs

Filter by Location
Filter by Course
Filter by Instructor
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.



Australia
Duncan Paterson (IT)
Sydney, Australia
Liam Allen (IE)
Sydney, Australia


Belgium
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IE)
Spain
Brazil


Canada
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
British Columbia, Canada
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong


China
Hui Jin (IT)
Shanghai, China


Croatia
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Henning May (IT)
Germany
Croatia
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy
Croatia
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Denmark
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


Egypt
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Finland
Jarkko Helin
Helsinki, Finland
Mattias Vendlegård
Västerås, Sweden
Åland, Finland


Germany
Daniel Schulte
Germany
Croatia
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Henning May (IT)
Germany
Croatia
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia


Greece
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece


Hong Kong
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong


Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Italy
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Bruno Borelli (IT)
Genoa / Portofino, Italy
Fabio Portella
Siracusa, Italy
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Stefano Di Cosimo
Quartu S.Elena - Sardinia Island, Italy
Trieste, Italy
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy
Croatia


Japan
Yousuke Ogiwara
Japan


Korea (South)
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta


Mexico
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Annika Persson (IT)
Sweden, Norway
Quintana Roo, Mexico
David Watson
Southern California, CA, USA
Mexico
Kelvin Davidson
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Florida, USA


Netherlands
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


New Zealand
Jamie Obern (IT)
Tutukaka, New Zealand


Norway
Annika Persson (IT)
Sweden, Norway
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden


Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IE)
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IE)
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland


Portugal
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal


Russia
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia


Singapore
Gideon Liew (IE)
Singapore


South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Nuno Padrao (IT)
Spain
Portugal
Ricardo Constantino (IE)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden
Mattias Vendlegård
Västerås, Sweden
Åland, Finland


United Arab Emirates
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia


United States
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
British Columbia, Canada
Bob Sherwood (IE)
USA
David Rhea (IE)
USA
David Watson
Southern California, CA, USA
Mexico
Francesco Cameli
USA
Italy
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Karim Hamza
USA
Kees Beemster Leverenz
Seattle, USA
Kelly Colwell
Panama City, FL, USA
USA
Kelvin Davidson
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Florida, USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Meredith Tanguay (IE)
Mid-Atlantic, Northeast, Midwest, USA
North/South Florida and Hawaii, USA
Ron Fancher
Alaska, USA
Steven Millington
Los Angeles, California, USA
All of Southern California, USA, USA