GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives.

Instructor Training Programs

Filter by Location
Filter by Course
Filter by Instructor
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.



Argentina
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina


Australia
Ryan Booker
Australia


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil


China
Hui Jin (IT)
Shanghai, China
Jun Zhang
Shanghai, China
William Wooill Hong
South Korea
Nanning, China
Xiaodong Zhong
Shanghai , China
YanBin Wu
Shanghai, China


Colombia
German Arango
Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
Colombia


Croatia
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Denmark
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


Egypt
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


France
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France


Germany
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany
Sven Nelles
Cologne/Köln, Germany
Croatia


Hong Kong
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong


Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Indonesia
Leon Boey
Jakarta, Indonesia
Bali, Indonesia


Italy
Andrea Marassich (IE)
Italy
France
Claudio Provenzani
Central Italy, Italy
Sicily, Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia


Japan
Thomas Jonsson (IT)
Japan
Yousuke Ogiwara
Japan


Korea (South)
Chanone Park
South Korea
Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IT)
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Jeong Jae Kim
South Korea
Philippines
William Wooill Hong
South Korea
Nanning, China


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta


Mexico
Daniel Riordan (IE)
Quintana Roo / Baja California, Mexico
San Diego, USA


Netherlands
Anne-Marie Bresser
Netherlands
Sweden
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Germany


Netherlands Antilles
German Arango
Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
Colombia


New Zealand
Jamie Obern (IT)
Tutukaka, New Zealand


Norway
Annika Persson (IT)
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden


Philippines
Chanone Park
South Korea
Philippines
David Sinwoo Lee (IT)
Seoul, South Korea
Cebu, Philippines
JaeHun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Jeong Jae Kim
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland


Portugal
Domingos Cruz
Spain
Portugal


Russia
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia


South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Middle East & North Africa, Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Argentina
Domingos Cruz
Spain
Portugal
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Anne-Marie Bresser
Netherlands
Sweden
Annika Persson (IT)
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden


United Arab Emirates
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jesper Kjøller
Dubai, UAE
Denmark


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom
Croatia


United States
Daniel Riordan (IE)
Quintana Roo / Baja California, Mexico
San Diego, USA
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Karim Hamza (IE)
USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Meredith Tanguay (IE)
Mid-Atlantic, Northeast, Midwest, USA
North/South Florida and Hawaii, USA