GUE Instructors

GUE utilizes meticulous care in the selection and training of their instructors; a thorough apprentice program together with a rigorous evaluation period help to insure the best quality representatives. Please check this page for frequent updates to this growing list.

GUE Instructor Trainers (IT) and Evaluators (IE) are tasked with developing and evaluating GUE instructors.

Filter by Country
Filter by Course
Filter by Instructor
Reset filters
Click the for each instructor to see what courses they can teach. Click their name to open their resume.


Australia
David Patel
Australia
Duncan Paterson
Sydney, Australia
Liam Allen (IE)
Sydney, Australia
Nick Schoeffler
Australia
Ryan Booker
Australia
Steve Trewavas
Australia


Austria
Elisabeth Smejkal-Hayn
Austria
Osama Gobara
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Vienna, Austria


Belgium
Anne-Marie Bresser
Netherlands
Belgium
Marc Aznar
Lot, France
Embourg, Belgium
Mark Devoldere
UAE
Belgium
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Peter Brandt
Belgium
Limburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium


Brazil
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil
Sergio R Schirato
Brazil
USA


Canada
Dany Dulac
Canada
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong
Jennifer Bush
Ontario, Canada , Canada
Canada
Liz Tribe
British Columbia, Canada
Steve Blanchard
Ontario, Quebec, Canada


Chile
Guillermo Riesco
Puerto Varas, Los Lagos, Chile


China
Huang-Jung Jiang
Taipei, Taiwan
China
Hui Jin
Shanghai, China
Jun Zhang
Shanghai, China
William Wooill Hong
South Korea
Nanning, China


Colombia
German Arango
Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
Colombia


Costa Rica
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Costa Rica


Croatia (Hrvatska)
Henning May (IT)
Germany
Croatia
Maarten van Baal
Groningen, Netherlands
Krnica, Croatia
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


Czech Republic
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic
Wojtek Filip
Warsaw, Poland
Prague, Czech Republic


Denmark
Jesper Kjøller
Denmark
UAE


Egypt
Andrey Dmitriev
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Sameh Sokar
Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Finland
Fabrizio Tosoni
Turku, Finland
Garda Lake Area, Italy
Jarkko Helin
Helsinki, Finland


France
Andrea Marassich (IT)
Italy
France
Marc Aznar
Lot, France
Embourg, Belgium
Max Lorenzoni
Italy
France


Germany
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Daniel Schulte
Muenster, Germany
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Hans Drexler
Germany
Henning May (IT)
Germany
Croatia
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
German language, Germany
Keith Kreitner
Hamburg, Germany
Maren Isigkeit
Germany
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Peter Gaertner
Stuttgart, Germany
Sven Nelles
Germany
Netherlands
Tom Karch
Münster, Germany


Greece
Derk Remmers (IT)
Heidelberg, Germany
Greece
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE


Hong Kong
Andrew Couch
Hong Kong
Philippines
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
Heison Chak
Canada
Hong Kong
Joshua Cheng
Hong Kong


Hungary
Emőke Wagner
Q. Roo, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Laszlo Cseh
Q. Roo, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Zsolt Szilagyi (IT)
Hungary
Croatia


India
Julien Fortin
India
Mexico


Indonesia
Leon Boey
Jakarta, Indonesia
Bali, Indonesia


Italy
Andrea Marassich (IT)
Italy
France
Antonio Bresciani
Middle East & North Africa, Egypt
Europe, Italy
Bruno Borelli (IT)
Genoa / Portofino, Italy
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Emiliano Ricci
Italy
Fabio Portella
Siracusa, Italy
Fabrizio Tosoni
Turku, Finland
Garda Lake Area, Italy
Marco Colman
Finale Ligure , Italy
Finale Ligure, Italy
Mario Arena (IE)
Italy
c, Croatia
Max Lorenzoni
Italy
France
Niccolo Crespi
Portofino-Santa Margherita Ligure (GE), Italy
Sharm el Sheikh, Egypt
Stefano Di Cosimo
Quartu S.Elena - Sardinia Island, Italy
Trieste, Italy
Stefano Gualtieri
Italy


Japan
Matt Broughton
Japan
Thomas Jonsson (IT)
Japan
Yousuke Ogiwara
Japan


Korea (South)
Chanone Park
South Korea
Philippines
DAVID LEE
South Korea
Philippines
Jae Hun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Jeong Jae Kim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
LEE JONG MOON
CEBU, Philippines
SEOUL, South Korea
SU EUN KIM
South Korea
Philippines
Taehan Jang
SEOUL, South Korea
BOHOL, Philippines
William Wooill Hong
South Korea
Nanning, China
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Lebanon
Gerard Ghammachi
Beirut, Lebanon


Malta
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta


Mauritius
Anthony Tanneur
Calodyne, Mauritius


Mexico
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Alejandro Alvarez Enriquez
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Bruno Espinosa
CDMX, Mexico
Christophe Le Maillot (IE)
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Daniel Riordan (IE)
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
David Dusek
Playa del Carmen, Q.Roo, Mexico
Prague, Czech Republic
Emőke Wagner
Q. Roo, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Fred Devos (IE)
Puerto Aventuras, Mexico
Jon Kieren
Florida, USA
Tulum, Mexico
Julien Fortin
India
Mexico
Kelvin Davidson
Tulum, Quintana Roo, Mexico
Laszlo Cseh
Q. Roo, Playa del Carmen, Mexico
Sopron, Hungary
Osama Gobara
Quintana Roo, Mexico
Vienna, Austria
Sam Meacham
Mexico
USA


Netherlands
Anne-Marie Bresser
Netherlands
Belgium
Benjamin Ott
Aachen, Germany
Limburg, Netherlands
Ferry Schram
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Jeroen Wilms
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
Joaquin Jimenez Krijgsman
Cabo de Palos Region, Spain
Utrecht, Netherlands
JP Bresser (IE)
Vinkeveen, Netherlands
German language, Germany
Maarten van Baal
Groningen, Netherlands
Krnica, Croatia
Martijn Blommaert (IT)
Tilburg, Netherlands
Antwerp region, Belgium
Matthijs Holtkamp
Almelo, Netherlands
Germany
Peter Brandt
Belgium
Limburg, Zeeland, Netherlands
Sander Evering
Netherlands
Belgium
Sven Nelles
Germany
Netherlands


Netherlands Antilles
German Arango
Bonaire, Netherlands Antilles
Colombia


New Zealand
Jamie Obern (IT)
Tutukaka, New Zealand
Russell Hughes
New Zealand


Norway
Annika Persson
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden


Oman
Alain Eid
UAE
Oman
Alexandra Huth
Dubai, UAE
Oman
Ali Fikree
Dubai, UAE
Muscat, Oman


Philippines
Andrew Couch
Hong Kong
Philippines
Chanone Park
South Korea
Philippines
DAVID LEE
South Korea
Philippines
Jae Hun Sim
South Korea
Philippines
Jeong Jae Kim
South Korea
Philippines
Junki Baek
South Korea
Philippines
Kyungsoo Kim (IT)
South Korea
Philippines
LEE JONG MOON
CEBU, Philippines
SEOUL, South Korea
Miko Zulueta
Luzon, Visayas & Mindanao, Philippines
SU EUN KIM
South Korea
Philippines
Taehan Jang
SEOUL, South Korea
BOHOL, Philippines
Youngwoo Seo
South Korea
Philippines


Poland
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland
Przemyslaw Modrzewski
Poland
Wojtek Filip
Warsaw, Poland
Prague, Czech Republic


Portugal
Diogo Paulo
Faro, Portugal
Domingos Cruz
Spain
Portugal
Nuno Padrao
Spain
Portugal


Russian Federation
Andrey Dmitriev
Yekaterinburg, Russia
Dahab, Egypt
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Sergey Porkhachev
Yekaterinburg, Russia


Singapore
Chee Hoon Ong
Singapore
Gemma Thomas
Singapore, Singapore
Gideon Liew (IE)
Singapore
Jimmy Choo
Singapore, Singapore


South Africa
Sameh Sokar
Dahab, Egypt
South Africa


Spain
Belen Andres-Garcia
Spain
Costa Rica
Domingos Cruz
Spain
Portugal
Joaquin Jimenez Krijgsman
Cabo de Palos Region, Spain
Utrecht, Netherlands
Nuno Padrao
Spain
Portugal
Ricardo Constantino (IT)
Spain
Brazil


Sweden
Annika Persson
Oslo, Norway
Åland, Sweden
Gunnar Midtgaard (IE)
Norway
Sweden
Jesper Berglund (IE)
Stockholm, Sweden
Mattias Miller
Sweden
Per Normark
Sweden
Ukraine
Richard Lundgren (IE)
UAE
Sweden


Switzerland
Caterina De Seta
Italy
Switzerland
Irene Homberger (IT)
Switzerland


Taiwan
Huang-Jung Jiang
Taipei, Taiwan
China


Ukraine
Andrey Vorobyov
Ukraine
Per Normark
Sweden
Ukraine


United Arab Emirates
Alain Eid
UAE
Oman
Alexandra Huth
Dubai, UAE
Oman
Ali Fikree
Dubai, UAE
Muscat, Oman
Dimitris Fifis
Athens / Karpathos, Greece
Dubai, UAE
Dorota Czerny (IE)
Dubai, UAE
Poland
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jesper Kjøller
Denmark
UAE
Mark Devoldere
UAE
Belgium
Richard Lundgren (IE)
UAE
Sweden


United Kingdom
Graham Blackmore (IE)
United Kingdom
Hong Kong
James Sanderson
United Kingdom
John Kendall (IE)
Cambridge, United Kingdom
St Julians, Malta
Marcus Rose
Glasgow, United Kingdom
Scotland, United Kingdom
Neil Powell
South West, United Kingdom
Richard Walker (IE)
United Kingdom


United States
Alberto Nava
California, USA
Q.roo, Mexico
Alex Adolfi
Seattle WA, USA
Bob Sherwood (IE)
USA
David Rhea (IE)
USA
David Watson
Orange County, CA, USA
San Diego, CA, USA
Douglas Mudry
Florida, USA
Edward Hayes
Glastonbury, CT., USA
Errol Kalayci
Boca Raton, USA
Key Largo, USA
Guy Shockey (IE)
Canada
USA
Jarrod Jablonski
USA
UAE
Jason Wright
Texas, USA
Jon Kieren
Florida, USA
Tulum, Mexico
Karim Hamza (IE)
USA
Kathy Dicker
Fort Lauderdale, USA
Kees Beemster Leverenz
Seattle, USA
Kirill A. Egorov (IE)
Florida, USA
Moscow, Russia
Kyle Harmon
High Springs, USA
Lauren Fanning
Florida, USA
St. Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)
Mark Messersmith (IE)
USA
Meredith Tanguay
Florida, NC, OH, MA, USA
Hawaii & throughout the, USA
Orie J. Braun
USA
Robert Lee
USA
Sam Meacham
Mexico
USA
Sergio R Schirato
Brazil
USA
Steven Millington
Los Angeles, California, USA
All of Southern California, USA


Virgin Islands (U.S.)
Lauren Fanning
Florida, USA
St. Croix, Virgin Islands (U.S.)


Privacy Policy © 1998-2018 Global Underwater Explorers